Committee

International Scientific Committee

Ana Deletic

Monash University, Australia

Angus Simpson

University of Adelaide, Australia

Avi Ostfeld

Technion, Israel

Bruno Brunone

University of Perugia, Italy

Bryan Karney

University of Toronto, Canada

Dionysis Assimacopoulos

National Technical University of Athens, Greece

Dusan Prodanovic

University of Belgrade, Serbia

Enrique Cabrera

Politecnica de Valencia, Spain

Ezio Todini

University of Bologna, Italy

François Clemens

Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

Gabriele Freni

University of Palermo, Italy

Graeme Dandy

University of Adelaide, Australia

Helena Alegre

LNEC, Portugal

Jakobus Van Zyl

Cape Town University, South Africa

James Uber

University of Cincinnati

Jan Vreeburg

KWR, The Netherlands

Jay Kim

Korea University, Korea

Jean-Luc Bertrand-Krajewski

INSA-Lyon, France

Kala Vairavamoorthy

Florida University

Kapil Gupta

IIT Bombay, India

Kevin Lansey

University of Arizona, USA

Luisa Fernanda R. Reis

University Sao Paulo, Brazil

Manfred Schuetze

IFAK, Germany

Maria da Conceição Cunha

University of Coimbra, Portugal

Marko Ivetic

University of Belgrade, Serbia

Matteo Nicolini

University of Udine, Italy

Ole Mark

DHI, Denmark

Olivier Piller

Cemagref, France

Orazio Giustolisi

Technical University of Bari, Italy

Paul Boulos

MWH Soft, USA

Paul Hauffen

ID Modeling, Inc., USA

Qiuwen Chen

Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Rita Ugarelli

Sintef, Norway

Shuming Liu

Tsinghua University, China

Slobodan Simonovic

University of Western Ontario, Canada

Steven Buchberger

University of Cincinnati, Ohio

Suiqing Liu

Tongiji University, China

Sveinung Saegrov

National Technical University, Norway

Tiit Koppel

Tallin Technical University, Estonia

Tom Walski

Bentley Systems, USA

Vanessa Speight

Malcom Pirnie, USA

Vladan Babovic

NTUS, Singapore

Walter Grayman

Grayman Consulting, USA

Werner de Schaetzen

Geo Advice Engineering

Yehuda Kleiner

National Research Council, Canada

Yves Filion

Queen's University, Canada

Zheng Wu

Bentley Systems, USA

Zoran Vojinovic

UNESCO-IHE, The Netherlands

UK Technical Committee

Adrian Saul

University of Sheffield

Bogumil Ulanicki

De Montfort University

Cedo Maksimovic

Imperial College

Chris Green

Oxford Scientific Software

Chris Mellett

Arup

David Fortune

Micro Drainage

Hwee See

Mott McDonald

Ian Cluckie

University of Swansea

Jim Hall

University of Newcastle

Jo Parker

Independent consultant

Joby Boxall

University of Sheffield

John Banyard

Independent consultant

Mark Engelhardt

SEAMS

Martin Tillotson

Yorkshire Water

Mietek Brdys

University of Birmingham

Nigel Graham

Imperial College

Paul Jeffrey

Cranfield University

Paul Jowitt

Heriot-Watt University

Richard Kellagher

HR Wallingford

Scott Arthur

Heriot-Watt University

Simon Parsons

Cranfield University

Soon Thiam Khu

University of Surrey

Local Organising Committee

Akbar Javadi

University of Exeter

Andrew Willicott

South West Water

David Butler

University of Exeter

Diego Gomez

University of Exeter

Dragan Savic

University of Exeter

Fayyaz Memon

University of Exeter

Gavin Tabor

University of Exeter

Guangtao Fu

University of Exeter

Nathan Muggeridge

Independent Consultant

Nick Smart

Environment Agency

Slobodan Djordjevic

University of Exeter

Zoran Kapelan

University of Exeter

Last Updated on Monday, 04 April 2011 08:44
 

Supporting Organizations

ICE - Institution of Civil Engineers
CIWEM
UKWIR
Pipeline Guild
IAHR